ARCHIVE


ARCHIVE


ARCHIVE


ARCHIVE
 

Y10 Performance & Composition Exams

03 Jun 2013


To download a copy of the Exam Schedule please click HERE

This is your MOCK PRACTICAL EXAM
and your ACTUAL COMPOSITION EXAM
YOU SHOULD ARRIVE 5 MINS BEFORE YOUR EXAM – WARMED UP AND READY
BRING WITH YOU:-
A PHOTOCOPY OF YOUR MUSIC FOR YOUR SOLO & ENSEMBLE EXAM
BRING YOUR INSTRUMENT AND ANY EQUIPMENT THAT YOU NEED -
OTHER STUDENTS OR TEACHERS/PARENTS NEEDED FOR AN
ENSEMBLE/COMPOSITION PERFORMANCE
 
 
MONDAY 10TH JUNE
 
ROOM 37                      SOLO              9:00-9:15         Antonia Ajiboye (Piano)
                                    COMP              9:15-9:30         Antonia Ajiboye (Piano)
                                    SOLO              9:30-9:45         Daniel Rowden (Piano)
                                    SOLO              9:45-10:00       Jordan Farrell (Piano)
                                    SOLO              10:00-10:15     James Shaw (Piano)
                                    COMP              10:15-10:30     James Shaw (Piano)
                                    COMP              10:30-10:45     Jordan Farrell (Piano)
                                                                                       BREAK
                                    COMP              11:15-11:30     Sam Tribe (Sax + AB Piano)
                                    SOLO              11:30:-11:45    Sam Tribe (Sax + AB Piano)
                                    SOLO              11:45-12:00     William Muirden (Clarinet + Piano)
                                    ENSEMBLE      12:00-12:15      Jordan Farrell (Sax Duet)
                                                                                      LUNCH
                                    SOLO               1:30-1:45        Sophia Tsatsis (Voice + BT)
                                    COMP              1:45-2:00         Sophia Tsatsis (Voice + BT)
                                    SOLO               2:00-2:15        Leanne Williams (Voice + BT)           
                                    COMP              2:15-2:30         Leanne Williams (Voice + BT)
                                    COMP              2:30-2:45         Emily McCormick (Voice + BT)
        COMP              2:45-3:00        Francesca Mears (Voice + AB Piano)
                                    COMP              3:00-3:15        Aoife O’Brien (Voice + Piano + Drums)
                                    COMP              3:15-3:30         Isabel Speed (Voice + Piano)
 
TUESDAY 11TH JUNE
 
                                    SOLO             9:00-9:15       Ciaran Mulholland (Electric Guitar + BT)
                                    SOLO             9:15-9:30        James Willis (Electric Guitar + BT)
                                    SOLO             9:30-9:45        Tomasz Edwards (Electric Guitar + BT)
                                    ENSEMBLE      9:45-10:00      Ciaran Mulholland (Band)
                                    ENSEMBLE      10:00-10:15     James Willis (Band)
                                    ENSEMBLE      10:15-10:30     Tomasz Edwards (Band)
                                    ENSEMBLE      10:30-10:45     Bradley Campling (Band)
                                                                         BREAK
                                    SOLO               11:00-11:15     Emily McCormick (Voice + LN Piano)
                                    ENSEMBLE      11:15-11:30     Emily McCormick + F Mears (Vocal Duet + LN Piano)
                                    SOLO               11:30-11:45     Francesca Mears (Voice + LN Piano)
                                    SOLO               11:45-12:00     Isobel Speed (Voice + LN Piano)
                                    ENSEMBLE      12:00-12:15     Isobel Speed + Aoife O’Brien (Vocal Duet + LN Piano)
                                                                            LUNCH
                                    ENSEMBLE      1:30-1:45         Leanne Williams (Vocal Duet + Dad)
                                    SOLO               1:45-2:00        Aoife O’Brien (Voice + AB Piano)
                                    COMP              2:00-2:15         Isobel Speed (Voice + Piano)
                                    COMP              2:15-2:30         Hugo Yamaguchi (Tuba + AB Piano + Drums)
                                    SOLO               2:30-2:45         Hugo Yamaguchi (Tuba + AB Piano)
 
WEDNESDAY 12TH JUNE
 
                                   SOLO              9:00-9:15        Oliver Higginbottom (Drums + BT)
                                   COMP              9:15-9:30        Oliver Higginbottom (Drums)
                                   SOLO               9:30-9:45       Bradley Campling (Drums + BT)
                                   COMP              9:45-10:00      Bradley Campling (Drums)
                                   SOLO               10:00-10:15   Tom Dutnall (Drums + BT)
                                   COMP              10:15-10:30    Tom Dutnall (Drums)
                                   ENSEMBLE      10:30-10:45     Tom Dutnall (Drum Duet + Jamie Joiner)
                                   ENSEMBLE      10:45-11:00     Oliver Higginbottom (Drum Duet)
                                   COMP              11:00-11:15     Sam Clarke (Drums)
                                                                              LUNCH
                                   COMP              1:30-1:45         Ciaran Mulholland (Band)
                                   COMP              1:45-2:00         Daniel Rowden (Band)
                                   COMP              2:00-2:15         James Willis (Band)
                                   COMP              2:15-2:30         Tomasz Edwards (Band)
                                         
THURSDAY 13TH JUNE
 
                                   COMP              9:00-9:15         William Muirden (Clarinet)
                                   ENSEMBLE      9:15-9:30         William Muirden + Ben Stoakes (Clarinet Duet)
                                   SOLO               9:30-9:45         Ben Stoakes (Clarinet + AB Piano)
                                   COMP              9:45-10:00       Ben Stoakes (Clarinet + Piano)
                                   SOLO               10:00-10:15     Sam Tribe (Sax + AB Piano)
                                   SOLO               10:15-10:30     Oliver Stoakes (Sax + AB Piano)
                                   ENSEMBLE      10:30-10:45     Oliver Stoakes (Sax Duet + Sax Sam Tribe)
                                   COMP              10:45-11:00     Oliver Stoakes (Sax + AB Piano)
                                                                            BREAK
                                   SOLO               11:15-11:30     Alex Cameron (Voice + AB Piano)
                                   COMP              11:30-11:45     Alex Cameron (Voice + Piano)
                                                                              LUNCH
                                   SOLO               1:30-1:45         Nialle Bowles (Trumpet + AB Piano)
                                   ENSEMBLE      1:45-2:00         Nialle Bowles (Trumpet Duet with Nick)
                                   COMP              2:00-2:15         Nialle Bowles (Trumpet + Piano)
                                   SOLO               2:15-2:30         Nick Anderson (Trumpet + Piano)


TIMES TO BE CONFIRMED:
SOLO                    Daniel Rowden (Piano)
ENSEMBLE             James Shaw (Piano Duet)
ENSEMBLE             Sophia Tsatsis (Vocal Duet + ?)
ENSEMBLE             Sam Clarke (Drum Duet)
SOLO                    Sam Clarke (Drums)
ENSEMBLE             Hugo Yamaguchi (Tuba Duet)
ENSEMBLE             Alex Cameron (Vocal Duet + Piano)
SOLO                    Fiona Sunderland (Flute + Ruth Williams)
ENSEMBLE             Fiona Sunderland (Flute Duet with Ruth Williams)
COMP                    Nick Anderson (Sibelius)





 
Go to the page-top Go to the page-top
Copyright © 2017   Davenant Foundation School - Performing Arts Dpt.     Website Terms & Conditions Website Design & Development for Schools By VisioSoft T&C
User Guide 38